Assessment Committees

Initial Assessment of Study Programme Groups

2017

Tartu Health Care College

Health Care, Radiography Master’s programme
Liis Rooväli – Chairman of the assessment committee, Lecturer  of health care management at the Institute of Family Medicine and Public Health at the University of Tartu (Estonia)
Genny Sandon – Programme Leader for MSc Radiography programme, Faculty of Health, Education and Life Sciences, Birmingham City University (United Kingdom)
Kent Fridell – Head of section of Radiography, programme leader for Radiography, Karolinska Institute (Sweden)

 

Estonian Entrepreneurship University of Applied Sciences

Informatics and Information Technology, Professional HE study programme 

Urve Mets – Chairman of the assessment committee, SA Kutsekoda, OSKA coordinator in the field of ICT
Agu Leinfeld – AS DATEL, Director of Software Development and Technology
Peeter Normak – Tallinna Ülikool, Professor, Director of the Institute of Digital Technologies
Tanel Tammet – Tallinna Tehnikaülikool, Professor

2016

Estonian Academy of Arts

Architecture and Urban Design, Doctoral studies

Tõnu Meidla, Professor, University of Tartu (Estonia)
Herman Neuckermans, Professor Emeritus, KU Leuven, Department of Architecture (Belgium)
Matti Rautiola, Professor, Architect, Director General, ARRAK Architects Kiiskilä, Rautiola, Building Information Foundation (Finland)
Emma Järvenpää, Student, Leiden University (The Netherlands)

Tallinn University of Technology

Architecture, Integrated studies 

Tõnu Meidla – Chairman of the assessment committee, Professor, Chairman of the EKKA Higher Education Assessment Council
Rainer Mahlamäki – Professor, Oulun Yliopisto, Lahdelma & Mahlamäki OY, architect (Finland)
Herman Neuckermans – Professor Emeritus, KU Leuven, Department of Architecture (Belgium)
Andres Sevtsuk – Assistant Professor of Urban Planning, Harvard Graduate School of Design (United States)
Ülar Mark – Allianss Arhitektid OÜ
Emma Järvenpää – Student, Leiden University (Holland)

2015

University of Tartu

Informatics and Information Technology, Professional HE study programme

Peeter Normak – Tallinn University, Professor
Ants Sild – Baltic Computer Systems , Director; Member of the Quality Assessment Council for HE
Tanel Tammet – Tallinn University of Technology, Professor

2013

Estonian Academy of Arts

Architecture and Building, Doctoral study programme

Rainer Mahlamäki – Chair, Lahdelma & Mahlamäki Architects
Herman Neuckermans – Eindhoven University, Professor
Jan Westra – University of Leuven, Professor

Tallinn University of Technology

Architecture, Integrated Bachelor`s and Master`s Programme

Kalev Sepp – Chair, Estonian University of Life Sciences
Rainer Mahlamäki – Oulun Yliopisto (Soome)
Andres Sevtsuk – Singapore University of Technology and Design (Singapur)
Ülar Mark – Allianss Arhitektid OÜ
Marten Kaevats – student

Estonian Aviation Academy

Engineering, Manufacturing and Technology, Professional HE Programme

Rünno Lõhmus – Chair
Aimar Lukk
Ardo Oras
Tauno Otto
Margus Tiru – üliõpilane

TTK University of Applied Sciences

Management of Supply Chains, Master`s Programme 

Kristiina Tõnnisson – Chair
Jakob Kübarsepp
Sebastiaan Meijer
Katalin Tanczos
Kalle Uusmaa – student